Perpetual Sailing & Club Trophies



COMMODORE SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" - Thomas M. Calvy Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B" - Robert Baird Perpetual
  • MC Scow - Calvy Family Perpetual*
  • Geary - The Lady Perpetual
  • Opti - Daily Family Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 - Dunn Family Perpetual
  • Laser - Carl A.Raymond Family Perpetual
  • Hobie Wave*

INDEPENDENCE SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" - Hans Kleger Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B"- Helen & Wilmer Jaun Perpetual
  • MC Scow - Ludford Family Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 - Carl Hendricks Perpetual
  • Opti - Diercksmeier Family Perpetual
  • Geary 18 - Griffitts Family Perpetual
  • Laser - Will Smith Perpetual

ARROWHEAD SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" - Howard Mason Perpetual*
  • C-Scow "B" - Al Griffith Perpetual
  • MC Scow - Keeney Family Perpetual
  • Geary - David & Mary Winsor Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 - Dick Blair Perpetual
  • Laser - Yedor Family Perpetual
  • Wave - Stahmer Family Perpetual
  • Optimist - Hobart Family Perpetual

MID-SUMMER SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" - William Peschelt Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B" - Painter Family Perpetual
  • Geary - Geary Fleet Perpetual
  • Opti - Kendrick Family Perpetual
  • Laser - Paul Scott Family Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 - Stack Family Perpetual

CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" - William Peschelt Perpetual*
  • C-Scow "B" - Brockmeier Family Perpetual
  • Geary - Leonard Finch Perpetual*
  • Opti - John Kelter Perpetual
  • MC - Keeney Family Perpetual
  • Laser Toby Kirk Perpetual
  • Hobie Wave*
  • Hobie 16 - Philip Homme Perpetual

NOVICE SERIES

  • C-Scow- Margie II/Borak Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 Novice*  

     

     

 

MILE HIGH SERIES

  • C-Scow "A" Ernest Johnson Family Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B" Chuck & Bettina Kelley Perpetual
  • MC Scow*
  • Hobie Wave*
  • Opti
  • Laser

LOW POINT

  • C-Scow "A" Champion - Carolyn & Butch Johnson Low Point Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B" Champion- Bob & Betty Daily "Low Point" Champion
  • MC Scow-Michael Keeney-Memorial Low Point Perpetual
  • Geary 18 Bettie Jo Lady Season Champion
  • Hobie 16 Season Champion
  • Holder Jo & Kurt Zimmerman Season Champion
  • Hobie Wave - Kanayn, Martell, & Wendt Families Low Point Perpetual
  • Laser - Keller-Nick Thompson Family Perpetual

SPECIALITY

  • Commodore's "1932" Award
  • Spencer & Genevieve Cockerham Husband & Wife Sailing Perpetual
  • Winsor Family Father & Daughter Sailing Perpetual
  • Melinda Muir Art of Sailing Perpetual
  • Phyllis R. Rasmusen Memorial Goodwill Trophy
  • Von KleinSmid "Chili Cook-Off" Perpetual
  • C-Scow "B" - Most Improved Skipper Kelly Family Perpetual
  • Dean B - Cromwell Grand Sweepstakes Fleet Review Perpetual
  • Geary 18 - Eugene Bollay - Perseverance & Sportsmanship Perpetual
  • Geary 18 - Joe Horton-Powder Puff Perpetual*
  • Geary 18 - Most Improved Skipper
  • Geary 18 - Petticoat Flattie Crew Perpetual
  • Holder 12 - Winsor Family Sportsmanship Perpetual
  • Sailing Class - Junior Sailing Class Perpetual
  • Diercksmeier Family Chase Boat Perpetual "Stay Calm and Sail On
  • Optimist-Winsor Family Sportsmanship Perpetual
  • Hobie 16 Most Improved Skipper
  • Hobie Wave of Life
  • Outstanding Female Skipper
  • Golden Hammer Award
  • Hobie Wave- Most Improved Skipper
  • MC-Scow- Most Improved Skipper
  • The Hamilton Award

* Missing or un-gifted trophy

Members are encouraged to initiate new Perpetual Trophies, where a need exists, in order to encourage sportsmanship and a competitive spirit, especially in the younger sailors. Contact the Fleet Captain for details.